MudRacingNM.com
MudRacingNM.com 

Trinidad 2016 "Super Modified Class" Results.

SUPER MODIFIED CLASS

Racer

"Truck"

1st Race 2nd Race Place Points earned Position in Class Race Points

Mike Martinez

"1 Bad Mudder"

2.336 sec 2.511 sec 1st 10 4 14
Vicente Martinez 2.567 sec Tech. Diff. 2nd 9 4 13

John Quint

"Crazy Train"

2.782 sec 3.004 sec 3rd 8 4 12

Manuel Martinez

"Lumbre"

2.917 sec 3.267 sec 4th 7 4 11

Trinidad 2016 "Outlaw Class" Results.

OUTLAW CLASS

Racer

"Truck"

1st Race 2nd Race Place Points Earned Position in Class Race Points

Lloyd Duran

"Bubble Guppie"

2.929 sec 2.659 sec 1st 10 3 13

Greg Martinez

"I Scream 2"

3.230 sec 3.317 sec 2nd 9 3 12

Joseph Zapata

"Heavy Metal"

3.234 sec 3.991 sec 3rd 8 3 11

Trinidad 2016 "Modified Class" Results.

MODIFIED CLASS

Racer

"Truck"

1st Race 2nd Race Place Points Earned Position in Class Racer Points

David Martinez

"Alley Cat"

3.201 sec 3.937 sec 1st 10 6 16

Larry Jaramillo

"Harley Quinn"

3.435 sec 3.240 sec 2nd 9 6 15

Joseph Zapata

"Heavy Metal"

3.893 sec 3.249 sec 3rd 8 6 14

Anthony Flores

"Lone Ranger"

3.290 sec 4.109 sec 4th 7 6 13

Logan Williams

"Gonzo"

3.441 sec 3.941 sec 5th 6 6 12

Mark Newson

"Buzzard"

4.782 sec 5.369 sec 6th 5 6 11

Trinidad 2016 "Super Stock Class" Results.

SUPER STOCK CLASS

Racer

"Truck"

1st Race 2nd Race Place Points Earned Position in Class Points Earned

Les Martinez

"Indestructible"

3.012 sec 3.324 sec 1st 10 11 21

Adrian Valdez

"Dirty Hobby"

3.145 sec 3.449 sec 2nd 9 11 20

George Lara

"Terminator"

3.253 sec 3.786 sec 3rd 8 11 19

Mike McFadden

"Grumpy's Toy"

3.443 sec 3.304 sec 4th 7 11 18

George Padilla

"Power Slave"

3.372 sec 4.135 sec 5th 6 11 17

Charles Sanchez

"CJ's Toy"

3.665 sec 5.030 sec 6th 5 11 16

Denver Feldman

"Slow Poke"

3.985 sec 3.868 sec 7th 5 11 16

David Trujillo

"Outa Control"

3.943 sec 4.484 sec 8th 5 11 16

John Alberici

"Pack Rat"

3.992 sec 4.807 sec 9th 5 11 16

James Butler

"The Punisher"

4.146 sec 4.860 sec 10th 5 11 16

Shelby Martinez

"Predator"

4.174 sec 7.622 sec 11th 5 11 16

Trinidad 2016 "Stock Class" Results.

STOCK CLASS

Racer

"Truck"

1st Race 2nd Race Place Points Earned Position in Class Race Points

Keith Rivera

"Show Time"

3.769 sec 3.543 sec 1st 10 8 18

Jerome Medina

"Ace's High"

4.098 sec 3.543 sec 2nd 9 8 17

Kelly Rivera

"Karma"

3.592 sec 3.582 sec 3rd 8 8 16

George Lara

"Troca Loca"

3.668 sec 20.757 sec 4th 7 8 15

Randy Panter

"Mud Duck"

4.346 sec 4.140 sec 5th 6 8 14

John Graeff

"Mud Reaper"

4.249 sec 4.147 sec 6th 5 8 14

Travis Meister

"Red Light Bandit"

4.242 sec 4.931 sec 7th 5 8 13

Cody Luna

"Bull Dog"

4.302 sec 4.247 sec 8th 5 8 13

Trinidad 2016 "Powder Puff Class" Results.

POWDER PUFF CLASS

Racer

"Truck"

1st Race 2nd Race Place Points Earned Position in Class Race Points

Arissa Maldonado

"Slow Poke"

3.274 sec 3.896 sec 1st      

Lisa Quint

"Slip-N-Slide"

4.026 sec 3.515 sec 2nd      

Amanda Alberici

"Pack Rat"

4.170 sec 3.963 sec 3rd      

Shelly Meister

"Red Light Bandit?

4.546 sec 5.609 sec 4th      

You can help keep this website open  by Donating any amount of money you like, all contributions are greatly appreciated. All donations pay for upkeep maintnance and continued latest Mud racing updates on the MudRacingNM.com Site. Thank you...